Lanark Carleton Minor Hockey League Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Welcome to Our New Look

We've upgraded our web site in order to serve you better.

read more

Issues with the LCMHL Website - Contact Our Webmaster

LCMHL has received several helpdesk tickets from Goalline indicating that teams are having issues with the website. At the Coaches meeting in October, coaches and managers were told to work with the LCMHL Webmaster to address any issues or questions.

read more

Teams Accounts and Roster/Bench Staff Uploads

This year, new procedures for obtaining your team account on the LCML site were piloted.  Instead of providing a paper form listing bench staff at the yearly Coach/Manager meeting, teams were to register their team by completing an online bench staff form.

read more

Tournament Request Form (2014-15 Season)

As per the LCMHL Rules and Regulations, all teams must first contact their League Statistician before switching or rescheduling games, more specifically around tournaments. This article summarizes the process and includes the new tournament request form

read more

Reminder: Team Bench Staff Registration

A reminder (based upon Coaches meeting) to register your team bench officials online.

read more


  • Midget B Redline Stittsville 63 vs. Osgoode Rideau 35 Saturday Nov 22
  • Bantam B Blueline Osgoode Rideau 20 vs. Carleton Place 18 Saturday Nov 22
  • PeeWee A Osgoode Rideau1 vs. Stittsville 13 Saturday Nov 22
  • PeeWee B Blueline Richmond 23 vs. Stittsville 28 Saturday Nov 22
  • Midget B Redline West Carleton 14 vs. Stittsville 44 Saturday Nov 22
  • Novice B GreenlineOsgoode Rideau 3 vs. Stittsville 2
    @ GRC- ASunday November 23, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Novice B GreenlineCarleton Place 2 vs. Richmond 2
    @ Richmond Memorial ArenaSunday November 23, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Novice B BluelineStittsville 3 vs. Osgoode Rideau 2
    @ Osgoode ArenaSunday November 23, 8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Novice B GreenlineStittsville 6 vs. Stittsville 4
    @ GRC- ASunday November 23, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Novice CStittsville 2 vs. West Carleton
    @ W. Erskine Johnston ArenaSunday November 23, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Novice CAlmonte Pakenham vs. Osgoode Rideau
    @ Osgoode ArenaSunday November 23, 9:30 am - 10:30 am
  • Novice B RedlineRichmond 3 vs. Stittsville 7
    @ GRC- ASunday November 23, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Novice CPerth Lanark vs. Richmond
    @ Richmond Memorial ArenaSunday November 23, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Atom B BluelineWest Carleton 2 vs. Osgoode Rideau 2
    @ Manotick ArenaSunday November 23, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Midget B RedlineStittsville 2 vs. Almonte Pakenham 1
    @ AlmonteSunday November 23, 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Novice AStittsville 1 vs. Perth Lanark
    @ LanarkSunday November 23, 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Atom B RedlineCarleton Place 2 vs. Osgoode Rideau 3
    @ Manotick ArenaSunday November 23, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Atom B RedlineWest Carleton 1 vs. Stittsville 2
    @ Johnny Leroux ArenaSunday November 23, 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Atom CWest Carleton 1 vs. Stittsville 2
    @ Johnny Leroux ArenaSunday November 23, 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
  • PeeWee B RedlineRichmond 1 vs. Stittsville 1
    @ Johnny Leroux ArenaSunday November 23, 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Atom B RedlineStittsville 6 vs. Perth Lanark 1
    @ LanarkSunday November 23, 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Bantam AWest Carleton 1 vs. Stittsville 1
    @ GRC- ASunday November 23, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Bantam B RedlineStittsville 4 vs. Osgoode Rideau 1
    @ Osgoode ArenaSunday November 23, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Minor MidgetOsgoode Rideau vs. Stittsville 1
    @ Johnny Leroux ArenaSunday November 23, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • PeeWee AWest Carleton vs. Osgoode Rideau
    @ Osgoode ArenaSunday November 23, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Atom B BluelineStittsville 1 vs. Carleton Place 1
    @ Carleton Place Arena 1Sunday November 23, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Bantam APerth Lanark vs. Osgoode Rideau
    @ Osgoode ArenaSunday November 23, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Midget B BluelineCarleton Place 1 vs. Perth Lanark 1
    @ LanarkSunday November 23, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Midget B BluelineStittsville 7 vs. Stittsville 3
    @ Johnny Leroux ArenaSunday November 23, 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Bantam B BluelineStittsville 1 vs. Osgoode Rideau 2
    @ Osgoode ArenaSunday November 23, 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Atom CWest Carleton 1 vs. West Carleton 2
    @ Cavanagh Sensplex - KinburnMonday November 24, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Novice B GreenlineOsgoode Rideau 1 vs. Perth Lanark 1
    @ Perth ArenaMonday November 24, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Novice B RedlineOsgoode Rideau 5 vs. Carleton Place 3
    @ Carleton Place Arena 1Monday November 24, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Atom CRichmond vs. Carleton Place
    @ Carleton Place Arena 2Monday November 24, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Atom B BluelineStittsville 3 vs. Perth Lanark 2
    @ Perth ArenaMonday November 24, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • PeeWee B RedlinePerth Lanark 1 vs. Stittsville 4
    @ Johnny Leroux ArenaMonday November 24, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • PeeWee B RedlineAlmonte Pakenham vs. Carleton Place 3
    @ Carleton Place Arena 2Monday November 24, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Midget B RedlineStittsville 4 vs. West Carleton 1
    @ W. Erskine Johnston ArenaMonday November 24, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
  • PeeWee AWest Carleton vs. Stittsville 2
    @ Johnny Leroux ArenaMonday November 24, 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Midget B RedlineRichmond 1 vs. Osgoode Rideau 1
    @ Manotick ArenaMonday November 24, 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

There is no content to display.


Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software